75 SOUNDVIEW AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
75 SOUNDVIEW AVENUE
Mblu
40/ 401/ / /
Acct#
11362
Owner
YU RICHARD
Assessed Value
$350,840
Appraisal
$501,200
PID
2763
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,300$440,900$501,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,210$308,630$350,840

Owner of Record
OwnerYU RICHARD
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address25 COTTAGE ST APT 208
NORWALK , CT 06855-1900
Sale Price$490,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6428/0151
Sale Date07/03/2023
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YU RICHARD$490,000 6428/01510707/03/2023
BALLERINI JENNIFER$240,000 5602/01230010/16/2017
STEVENS SETH$167,000 5407/00850005/20/2016
MAZZONE LORRAINE &$0 3995/00470207/03/2007
MAZZONE LORRAINE & MAZZONE$0 2312/0132 08/08/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,101
Replacement Cost: $134,069
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$60,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini-Split
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 820 820
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 702 281
CRLCrawl Space 118 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 12 0
PTOPatio 408 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 702 0
WDKDeck, Wood 60 0
   2,822 1,101

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5500
Depth0
Total Market Land$308,630
Appraised Value$440,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,300$440,900$501,200
2025$60,300$440,900$501,200
2024$101,100$244,400$345,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,210$308,630$350,840
2025$42,210$308,630$350,840
2024$70,770$171,080$241,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps