45 STERLING STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
45 STERLING STREET
Mblu
40/ 410/ / /
Acct#
12233
Owner
AR HOUSING LLC
Assessed Value
$373,940
Appraisal
$534,200
PID
2769
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,400$496,800$534,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,180$347,760$373,940

Owner of Record
OwnerAR HOUSING LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address9 LITTLE POND RD
MILFORD, CT 06460
Sale Price$750,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6530/0339
Sale Date08/09/2024
Instrument7
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AR HOUSING LLC$750,000 6530/0339708/09/2024
MIKOS PHYLLIS A EST & STANLEY W JR 1/5 & FRENCH TERESA 1/5$89,803 6499/2280104/25/2024
MIKOS PHYLLIS A EST & JOHN JR 1/5 &$0 6467/00942512/06/2023
MIKOS PHYLLIS A/EST (2/5); JOHN$0 5746/02450202/11/2019
MIKOS PHYLLIS A (2/5) & JOHN F &$0 5540/03450205/03/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 3,536
Replacement Cost: $748,091
Building Percent Good: 5
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$37,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:6
Total Rooms:16 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,288 2,288
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FGRGarage 1,040 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 30 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,248 0
   5,854 3,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10600
Depth0
Total Market Land$347,760
Appraised Value$496,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,400$496,800$534,200
2025$37,400$496,800$534,200
2024$193,300$326,800$520,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,180$347,760$373,940
2025$26,180$347,760$373,940
2024$135,310$228,760$364,070

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps