26 EXCHANGE PLACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
26 EXCHANGE PLACE
Mblu
40/ 425/ / /
Acct#
07709
Owner
JACKSON WILTON C & KAREN (SV)
Assessed Value
$348,530
Appraisal
$497,900
PID
2782
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,100$465,800$497,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,470$326,060$348,530

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKSON WILTON C & KAREN (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address26 EXCHANGE PLACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-7412
Sale Price$285,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5493/0084
Sale Date12/12/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JACKSON WILTON C & KAREN (SV)$285,000 5493/00840012/12/2016
DOSTIE JANIS L$015338/03360211/09/2015
DOSTIE ASSELIN & JANIS L (SV)$174,000 2100/0048UNKQ03/21/2000
BAUDISCH RICHARD & BRONSON,$125,000 1482/98-9UNKQ05/24/1995
HAUX ROBERT$0 0554/0331 07/20/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $64,608
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$29,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
UBMBasement, Unfinished 392 0
UGRGarage, Under 336 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   1,936 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS21.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7500
Depth0
Total Market Land$326,060
Appraised Value$465,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  200.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,100$465,800$497,900
2025$32,100$465,800$497,900
2024$65,900$254,700$320,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,470$326,060$348,530
2025$22,470$326,060$348,530
2024$46,130$178,290$224,420

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps