40 EXCHANGE PLACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
40 EXCHANGE PLACE
Mblu
40/ 426/ / /
Acct#
01101
Owner
CHAN NINA L & YUK Y (SV)
Assessed Value
$340,970
Appraisal
$487,100
PID
2783
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,300$465,800$487,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,910$326,060$340,970

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAN NINA L & YUK Y (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address4013 PARK AVENUE #9
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$407,500
Certificate
Book & Page 6548/0208
Sale Date10/04/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHAN NINA L & YUK Y (SV)$407,500 6548/02080010/04/2024
FRIGON RAYMOND L &$0 3375/00020210/06/2004
FRIGON RAYMOND & ANASTASIA$75,000 0897/0224 05/05/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 1,406
Replacement Cost: $47,335
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$21,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Conver.
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 744 744
TQSThree Quarter Story 828 662
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 84 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 744 0
   2,400 1,406

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7500
Depth0
Total Market Land$326,060
Appraised Value$465,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,300$465,800$487,100
2025$21,300$465,800$487,100
2024$80,200$254,700$334,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,910$326,060$340,970
2025$14,910$326,060$340,970
2024$56,140$178,290$234,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps