50 EXCHANGE PLACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
50 EXCHANGE PLACE
Mblu
40/ 427/ / /
Acct#
01509
Owner
VELIZ HERBERT M & LILIAN C (SV)
Assessed Value
$779,870
Appraisal
$1,114,100
PID
2784
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$656,400$457,700$1,114,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,480$320,390$779,870

Owner of Record
OwnerVELIZ HERBERT M & LILIAN C (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address50 EXCHANGE PLACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7412
Sale Price$480,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6401/0198
Sale Date03/30/2023
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VELIZ HERBERT M & LILIAN C (SV)$480,000 6401/01980003/30/2023
BODGE DIANE$0 1632/0209 09/19/1996
BODGE JEFFREY S & DIANE L$0 0701/0814 02/25/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 3,036
Replacement Cost: $705,973
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$649,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,616 1,616
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,420 1,420
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 26 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 25 0
PTOPatio 288 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 182 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 993 0
UGRGarage, Under 615 0
WDKDeck, Wood 63 0
   5,228 3,036

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$6,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1017
DescriptionSingle fam w Inlaw  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6732
Depth0
Total Market Land$320,390
Appraised Value$457,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$656,400$457,700$1,114,100
2025$656,400$457,700$1,114,100
2024$168,100$252,000$420,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,480$320,390$779,870
2025$459,480$320,390$779,870
2024$117,670$176,400$294,070

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps