171 WEBB ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
171 WEBB ROAD
Mblu
42/ 6/ / /
Acct#
03424
Owner
LAROCHE STEVEN TR
Assessed Value
$623,894
Appraisal
$891,277
PID
2808
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,200$730,077$891,277
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,840$511,054$623,894

Owner of Record
OwnerLAROCHE STEVEN TR
Co-OwnerLAROCHE AMY TR
Care Of
Address171 WEBB ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 6267/75
Sale Date01/10/2022
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LAROCHE STEVEN TR $1 6267/7501/10/2022
LAROCHE STEVEN & AMY$1 6267/6201/10/2022
LAROCHE STEVEN & AMY$0 5723/029411/08/2018
LAROCHE STEVEN K & AMY (SV)$630,00015264/014205/08/2015
MCGARY PATRICK W &$625,000 4445/017005/13/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 2,584
Replacement Cost: $261,251
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,584 2,584
FGRGarage 576 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 1,819 0
PTOPatio 481 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 765 0
WDKDeck, Wood 348 0
   6,573 2,584

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)29185
Depth0
Total Market Land$511,054
Appraised Value$730,077

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,200$730,077$891,277
2025$161,200$730,077$891,277
2024$276,600$373,200$649,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,840$511,054$623,894
2025$112,840$511,054$623,894
2024$193,620$261,240$454,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps