37 EAGLE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
37 EAGLE DRIVE
Mblu
42/ 10/A / /
Acct#
20915
Owner
MATHEWS JOHN B & LORETTA (SV)
Assessed Value
$863,258
Appraisal
$1,233,225
PID
2813
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,100$651,125$1,233,225
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,470$455,788$863,258

Owner of Record
OwnerMATHEWS JOHN B & LORETTA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address37 EAGLE DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1965
Sale Price$770,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5960/304
Sale Date08/13/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MATHEWS JOHN B & LORETTA (SV)$770,000 5960/3040008/13/2020
ARMBRUSTER NEIL E & ELLEN A (SV)$900,000 3418/02400012/09/2004
SNETRO DAVID M & PAMELA C (SV)$490,000 1206/00200012/04/1992
MUNSON BUILDERS INC$0 00942/0081 11/15/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,892
Replacement Cost: $641,504
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$570,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Marble
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,782 1,782
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,110 1,110
PTOPatio 52 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 727 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,039 0
UGRGarage, Under 727 0
WDKDeck, Wood 361 0
   5,798 2,892

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,7001
SPANSOLAR PANELS38.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20038
Depth0
Total Market Land$455,788
Appraised Value$651,125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,100$651,125$1,233,225
2025$582,100$651,125$1,233,225
2024$386,100$345,100$731,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,470$455,788$863,258
2025$407,470$455,788$863,258
2024$270,270$241,570$511,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps