46 EAGLE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
46 EAGLE DRIVE
Mblu
42/ 10/C / /
Acct#
20917
Owner
HOFFMAN ROBERT
Assessed Value
$980,587
Appraisal
$1,400,839
PID
2815
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$742,300$658,539$1,400,839
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$519,610$460,977$980,587

Owner of Record
OwnerHOFFMAN ROBERT
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address46 EAGLE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1964
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2351/0139
Sale Date10/11/2001
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOFFMAN ROBERT$0 2351/013910/11/2001
HOFFMAN MARY LOUISE$0 2291/023607/05/2001
HOFFMAN ROBERT & MARY LOUISE$628,736 1481/027505/23/1995
MUNSON BUILDERS INC$0 0942/008111/15/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 3,643
Replacement Cost: $815,317
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$725,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,942 1,942
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,701 1,701
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,619 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,942 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   8,012 3,643

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE0.00 UNITS$01
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,2001
GENBGENERATOR 20K1.00 UNIT$10,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20909
Depth0
Total Market Land$460,977
Appraised Value$658,539

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$742,300$658,539$1,400,839
2025$742,300$658,539$1,400,839
2024$530,300$347,600$877,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$519,610$460,977$980,587
2025$519,610$460,977$980,587
2024$371,210$243,320$614,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps