40 EAGLE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
40 EAGLE DRIVE
Mblu
42/ 10/D / /
Acct#
20918
Owner
SCHNEIDER DAVID S
Assessed Value
$963,358
Appraisal
$1,376,225
PID
2816
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$725,100$651,125$1,376,225
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,570$455,788$963,358

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHNEIDER DAVID S
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address40 EAGLE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1964
Sale Price$825,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4852/0206
Sale Date09/05/2012
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHNEIDER DAVID S$825,000 4852/02060009/05/2012
KRANTZ RICHARD A & JOANNE$612,000 1158/02210007/23/1992
MUNSON BUILDERS INC$0 00942/0008 11/15/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 3,860
Replacement Cost: $792,302
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$705,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,023 2,023
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,418 1,418
FHSHalf Story, Finished 390 234
FATAttic, Finished 293 117
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 170 68
FGRGarage 441 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 25 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,959 0
   6,719 3,860

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE3.00 UNITS$20,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20038
Depth0
Total Market Land$455,788
Appraised Value$651,125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$725,100$651,125$1,376,225
2025$725,100$651,125$1,376,225
2024$516,900$345,100$862,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,570$455,788$963,358
2025$507,570$455,788$963,358
2024$361,830$241,570$603,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps