28 EAGLE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
28 EAGLE DRIVE
Mblu
42/ 10/E / /
Acct#
20919
Owner
CAPRIOTTI BROOKE ANNE &
Assessed Value
$890,278
Appraisal
$1,271,825
PID
2817
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$620,700$651,125$1,271,825
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,490$455,788$890,278

Owner of Record
OwnerCAPRIOTTI BROOKE ANNE &
Co-OwnerCAPRIOTTI MICHAEL ROBERT (SV)
Care Of
Address28 EAGLE DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$1,425,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6638/0064
Sale Date08/18/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAPRIOTTI BROOKE ANNE &$1,425,000 6638/00640008/18/2025
IWASZKIEWICZ BARBARA$795,000 5408/01920005/24/2016
HOFFMANN F JAMES & BARBARA B$510,000 1429/45-7UNKQ10/03/1994
MUNSON BUILDERS INC$0 0942/0081 11/15/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 3,204
Replacement Cost: $652,352
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$606,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,802 1,802
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,402 1,402
FBMBasement, Finished 1,046 0
FGRGarage 441 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 105 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 756 0
WDKDeck, Wood 510 0
   6,062 3,204

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$14,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20038
Depth0
Total Market Land$455,788
Appraised Value$651,125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$620,700$651,125$1,271,825
2025$620,700$651,125$1,271,825
2024$440,700$345,100$785,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,490$455,788$890,278
2025$434,490$455,788$890,278
2024$308,490$241,570$550,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps