10 EAGLE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 EAGLE DRIVE
Mblu
42/ 10/F / /
Acct#
20920
Owner
ALPEROVICH DANIEL & GWYNNE
Assessed Value
$1,014,808
Appraisal
$1,449,725
PID
2818
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$798,600$651,125$1,449,725
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$559,020$455,788$1,014,808

Owner of Record
OwnerALPEROVICH DANIEL & GWYNNE
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address10 EAGLE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1964
Sale Price$360,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5631/325-
Sale Date01/17/2018
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALPEROVICH DANIEL & GWYNNE$360,000 5631/325-2501/17/2018
MASS LOIS RAVAGE 1/2 &$0 4393/02840212/30/2009
MASS LOIS RAVAGE 1/2 &$0 4078/01680212/21/2007
MASS LOIS RAVAGE 1/2 &$0 3814/03000208/17/2006
MASS NORMAN D/EST &$0 3396/02540211/08/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 4,327
Replacement Cost: $924,451
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$785,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,985 1,985
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,585 1,585
FATAttic, Finished 1,431 572
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 462 185
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 405 0
PTOPatio 456 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 400 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,985 0
WDKDeck, Wood 253 0
   9,424 4,327

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$12,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20038
Depth0
Total Market Land$455,788
Appraised Value$651,125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$798,600$651,125$1,449,725
2025$851,300$651,125$1,502,425
2024$504,900$345,100$850,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$559,020$455,788$1,014,808
2025$595,910$455,788$1,051,698
2024$353,430$241,570$595,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps