95 BERKELEY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
95 BERKELEY ROAD
Mblu
42/ 69/ / /
Acct#
01156
Owner
KAPO LILIA
Assessed Value
$395,920
Appraisal
$565,600
PID
2878
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,900$463,700$565,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,330$324,590$395,920

Owner of Record
OwnerKAPO LILIA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address95 BERKELEY ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-4417
Sale Price$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5358/0273
Sale Date01/06/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KAPO LILIA$325,000 5358/02730001/06/2016
BENSEY DONALD A/EST &$0 5358/02720201/06/2016
BENSEY DONALD A & ANN R/EST$0 5066/00250210/09/2013
BENSEY DONALD A & ANN R$0 0378/0008 06/05/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,915
Replacement Cost: $205,055
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$92,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,202 1,202
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,188 713
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 45 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
PTOPatio 252 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,188 0
   3,895 1,915

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001
SPANSOLAR PANELS19.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7304
Depth0
Total Market Land$324,590
Appraised Value$463,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$6,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,900$463,700$565,600
2025$101,900$463,700$565,600
2024$133,500$254,000$387,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,330$324,590$395,920
2025$71,330$324,590$395,920
2024$93,450$177,800$271,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps