59 BERKELEY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
59 BERKELEY ROAD
Mblu
42/ 71/A / /
Acct#
20510
Owner
ZAGYVA SANDOR & KRISZTINA (SV)
Assessed Value
$416,990
Appraisal
$595,700
PID
2881
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,500$451,200$595,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,150$315,840$416,990

Owner of Record
OwnerZAGYVA SANDOR & KRISZTINA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address59 BERKELEY ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-4417
Sale Price$423,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5888/263
Sale Date03/23/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZAGYVA SANDOR & KRISZTINA (SV)$423,000 5888/2630003/23/2020
ZAVESKY CHRISTIAN D &$379,000 4502/00310009/15/2010
SILVESTRO REGINA S$0 1270/0246 07/02/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,593
Replacement Cost: $241,521
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 843 843
FUSUpper Story, Finished 750 750
FBMBasement, Finished 843 0
FGRGarage 242 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 63 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   2,861 1,593

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6110
Depth0
Total Market Land$315,840
Appraised Value$451,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,500$451,200$595,700
2025$144,500$451,200$595,700
2024$154,100$249,900$404,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,150$315,840$416,990
2025$101,150$315,840$416,990
2024$107,870$174,930$282,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps