178 BERKELEY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
178 BERKELEY ROAD
Mblu
42/ 89/ / /
Acct#
18681
Owner
DOLZANI KAREN
Assessed Value
$385,770
Appraisal
$551,100
PID
2903
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,300$465,800$551,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,710$326,060$385,770

Owner of Record
OwnerDOLZANI KAREN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address178 BERKELEY ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-4418
Sale Price$319,900
Certificate
Book & Page 5549/0045
Sale Date05/25/2017
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOLZANI KAREN$319,900 5549/00450005/25/2017
D'AMICO LAWRENCE S$200,000 2223/0077UNKQ03/23/2001
PLUTZER RICHARD P & DEBORAH F$185,000 2073/0319UNKQ12/20/1999
KRIVDA MARY ROSE 1/2 &$0 1986/0018 05/07/1999
VILLANO JOSEPH/EST$0 1897/0135 10/19/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,174
Replacement Cost: $136,169
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$81,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 867 867
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 768 307
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 520 0
UGRGarage, Under 288 0
   2,483 1,174

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7500
Depth0
Total Market Land$326,060
Appraised Value$465,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,300$465,800$551,100
2025$85,300$465,800$551,100
2024$85,300$254,700$340,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,710$326,060$385,770
2025$59,710$326,060$385,770
2024$59,710$178,290$238,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps