233 MARLBOROUGH TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
233 MARLBOROUGH TERRACE
Mblu
42/ 92/ / /
Acct#
16517
Owner
BUZEL KATHLEEN A
Assessed Value
$354,690
Appraisal
$506,700
PID
2906
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,800$468,900$506,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,460$328,230$354,690

Owner of Record
OwnerBUZEL KATHLEEN A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address233 MARLBOROUGH TERRACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4424
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1726/0064
Sale Date07/22/1997
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BUZEL KATHLEEN A$0 1726/006407/22/1997
BUZEL GEORGE G & KATHLEEN A$0 0726/068407/05/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 1,797
Replacement Cost: $52,705
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$31,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Conver.
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Plywood/T-111
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,199 1,199
FUSUpper Story, Finished 598 598
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 12 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 69 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,127 0
WDKDeck, Wood 532 0
   3,537 1,797

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS31.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7800
Depth0
Total Market Land$328,230
Appraised Value$468,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  216.00 S.F.$6,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,800$468,900$506,700
2025$37,800$468,900$506,700
2024$103,000$255,700$358,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,460$328,230$354,690
2025$26,460$328,230$354,690
2024$72,100$178,990$251,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps