211 MARLBOROUGH TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
211 MARLBOROUGH TERRACE
Mblu
42/ 93/ / /
Acct#
08011
Owner
SELZER DANIELLE
Assessed Value
$446,365
Appraisal
$637,664
PID
2907
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,864$465,800$637,664
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,305$326,060$446,365

Owner of Record
OwnerSELZER DANIELLE
Co-OwnerEDWARDS CAMERON
Care Of
Address211 MARLBOROUGH TERRACE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$568,500
Certificate
Book & Page 6103/261
Sale Date03/23/2021
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SELZER DANIELLE$568,500 6103/2610703/23/2021
GOLDIE PROPERTIES LLC$357,000 5982/710009/16/2020
MAHAIRI MAHER$0 5459/02430209/20/2016
KOTRECH MAISOUN$0 4113/03020203/18/2008
MAHAIRI MAHER$228,500 1746/47-8UNKQ09/29/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,000
Replacement Cost: $327,739
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Ductless
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,188 1,188
FUSUpper Story, Finished 812 812
CRLCrawl Space 252 0
FGRGarage 273 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 880 0
   3,405 2,000

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7500
Depth0
Total Market Land$326,060
Appraised Value$465,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  160.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,700$465,800$707,500
2025$241,700$465,800$707,500
2024$199,000$254,700$453,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,190$326,060$495,250
2025$169,190$326,060$495,250
2024$139,300$178,290$317,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps