121 MARLBOROUGH TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
121 MARLBOROUGH TERRACE
Mblu
42/ 98/ / /
Acct#
10986
Owner
LUMLEY JACK & SHIRLEY ANN
Assessed Value
$407,120
Appraisal
$581,600
PID
2913
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,200$478,400$581,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,240$334,880$407,120

Owner of Record
OwnerLUMLEY JACK & SHIRLEY ANN
Co-OwnerLIVING TRUST
Care Of
Address121 MARLBOROUGH TERRACE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 6132/124
Sale Date04/30/2021
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LUMLEY JACK & SHIRLEY ANN$1 6132/1240204/30/2021
LUMLEY SHIRLEY E$0 3350/00250208/31/2004
LUMLEY JACK E & SHIRLEY ANN$0 0582/0741 11/10/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,459
Replacement Cost: $167,119
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$75,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 768 307
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 192 0
PTOPatio 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
   3,120 1,459

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001
SPANSOLAR PANELS29.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8700
Depth0
Total Market Land$334,880
Appraised Value$478,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  392.00 S.F.$7,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$16,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,200$478,400$581,600
2025$103,200$478,400$581,600
2024$131,000$258,800$389,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,240$334,880$407,120
2025$72,240$334,880$407,120
2024$91,700$181,160$272,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps