57 MARLBOROUGH TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
57 MARLBOROUGH TERRACE
Mblu
42/ 102/ / /
Acct#
02700
Owner
ALFANO MELANIE & GIOVANNI
Assessed Value
$430,990
Appraisal
$615,700
PID
2917
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,900$465,800$615,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,930$326,060$430,990

Owner of Record
OwnerALFANO MELANIE & GIOVANNI
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address57 MARLBOROUGH TERRACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-4424
Sale Price$475,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5765/0119
Sale Date04/15/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALFANO MELANIE & GIOVANNI$475,000 5765/01190004/15/2019
GURBUZ OYA$410,00015160/320-0007/28/2014
57 MARLBOROUGH LLC 50% &$225,000 5092/02810701/02/2014
NELLO CECCARELLI PROPERTIES$0 4806/03140206/18/2012
CECCARELLI ROBERT 1/3 & LUCIBELLO$0 4806/03120206/18/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 1,268
Replacement Cost: $169,400
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 818 818
FHSHalf Story, Finished 750 450
FBMBasement, Finished 600 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 24 0
PTOPatio 450 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 150 0
   2,792 1,268

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7500
Depth0
Total Market Land$326,060
Appraised Value$465,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  744.00 S.F.$21,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  264.00 S.F.$3,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,900$465,800$615,700
2025$149,900$465,800$615,700
2024$167,400$254,700$422,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,930$326,060$430,990
2025$104,930$326,060$430,990
2024$117,180$178,290$295,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps