49 MARLBOROUGH TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
49 MARLBOROUGH TERRACE
Mblu
42/ 103/ / /
Acct#
11204
Owner
MUNTEANU DAN & ALINA (SV)
Assessed Value
$527,520
Appraisal
$753,600
PID
2918
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,800$465,800$753,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,460$326,060$527,520

Owner of Record
OwnerMUNTEANU DAN & ALINA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address49 MARLBOROUGH TERRACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-4424
Sale Price$171,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1746/0129
Sale Date09/26/1997
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MUNTEANU DAN & ALINA (SV)$171,500 1746/0129UNKQ09/26/1997
JOHNSTONE ROBERT M & LORETTA R$0 1599/0175 06/04/1996
JOHNSTONE LORETTA R$0 1563/0266 02/15/1996
JOHNSTONE LORETTA R&ROBERT M$0 1462/0217 02/28/1995
JOHNSTONE LORETTA R$167,500 1451/07-8UNKQ12/30/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,572
Replacement Cost: $472,223
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,320 1,320
BASFirst Floor 1,252 1,252
FBMBasement, Finished 1,252 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 80 0
FGRGarage 480 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 480 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   5,188 2,572

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7500
Depth0
Total Market Land$326,060
Appraised Value$465,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,800$465,800$753,600
2025$287,800$465,800$753,600
2024$301,800$254,700$556,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,460$326,060$527,520
2025$201,460$326,060$527,520
2024$211,260$178,290$389,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps