3815 PARK AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3815 PARK AVENUE
Mblu
7/ 204/ / /
Acct#
01768
Owner
BRADLEY JOHN H
Assessed Value
$751,660
Appraisal
$1,073,800
PID
292
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,800$770,000$1,073,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,660$539,000$751,660

Owner of Record
OwnerBRADLEY JOHN H
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address3815 PARK AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1237
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5138/0189
Sale Date03/23/2016
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRADLEY JOHN H$0 5138/01890203/23/2016
BRADLEY ELIZABETH C TRUSTEE 1/2 &$0 4143/03160205/14/2008
BRADLEY WILLIAM THOMAS/EST &$0 3784/03210206/30/2006
BRADLEY WILLIAM THOMAS & $0 0731/0581  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 2,703
Replacement Cost: $496,302
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$297,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,083 1,083
CTHCathedral Ceiling 406 0
FGRGarage 308 0
PTOPatio 899 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,346 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,145 0
UGRGarage, Under 682 0
   8,489 2,703

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0087
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)30287
Depth0
Total Market Land$539,000
Appraised Value$770,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,800$770,000$1,073,800
2025$303,800$770,000$1,073,800
2024$320,700$352,200$672,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,660$539,000$751,660
2025$212,660$539,000$751,660
2024$224,490$246,540$471,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps