132 MARLBOROUGH TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
132 MARLBOROUGH TERRACE
Mblu
42/ 115/A / /
Acct#
09904
Owner
KANDIC SAMIR & SINANAJ
Assessed Value
$350,000
Appraisal
$500,000
PID
2931
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,100$440,900$500,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,370$308,630$350,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKANDIC SAMIR & SINANAJ
Co-OwnerHAJRIJE
Care Of
Address132 MARLBOROUGH TERRACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 5193/0028
Sale Date10/24/2014
Instrument14
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KANDIC SAMIR & SINANAJ$140,00015193/00281410/24/2014
US BANK NA TR$025193/00251410/24/2014
MTG EQTY CONV ASST TR CO-TRS$015161/02070207/31/2014
NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE LLC DBA$161,000 5132/01741405/15/2014
KRETVIX BARBARA M/EST$0 4798/00380205/31/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $207,677
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 728 728
BASFirst Floor 676 676
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 260 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 396 0
URBUnfinished Raised Bsmt 280 0
   2,340 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5500
Depth0
Total Market Land$308,630
Appraised Value$440,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,000$440,900$602,900
2025$185,700$440,900$626,600
2024$139,400$244,400$383,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,400$308,630$422,030
2025$129,990$308,630$438,620
2024$97,580$171,080$268,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps