222 MARLBOROUGH TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
222 MARLBOROUGH TERRACE
Mblu
42/ 122/ / /
Acct#
06674
Owner
TANDAYAMO RICARDO M & NANCY M
Assessed Value
$245,000
Appraisal
$350,000
PID
2938
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,300$277,700$350,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,610$194,390$245,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTANDAYAMO RICARDO M & NANCY M
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address222 MARLBOROUGH TERRACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-4451
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2005/0129
Sale Date06/25/1999
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TANDAYAMO RICARDO M & NANCY M$140,000 2005/012906/25/1999
R.I. WATERMAN PROPERTIES,INC$0 1842/003106/11/1998
GEREMSKI MICHAEL & KATHLEEN$0 0690/067603/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $156,224
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$70,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 784 784
FHSHalf Story, Finished 600 360
FBMBasement, Finished 300 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 80 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 168 0
PTOPatio 216 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 460 0
   2,608 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$194,390
Appraised Value$277,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  132.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,300$431,800$504,100
2025$72,300$431,800$504,100
2024$85,500$239,400$324,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,610$302,260$352,870
2025$50,610$302,260$352,870
2024$59,850$167,580$227,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps