120 BRION DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
120 BRION DRIVE
Mblu
7/ 207/ / /
Acct#
01647
Owner
ESPOSITO THEADORA N
Assessed Value
$459,970
Appraisal
$657,100
PID
296
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,200$617,900$657,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,440$432,530$459,970

Owner of Record
OwnerESPOSITO THEADORA N
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address120 BRION DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1431
Sale Price$295,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2621/0058
Sale Date10/01/2002
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ESPOSITO THEADORA N$295,000 2621/0058UNKQ10/01/2002
BENGTSON ERIC I$0 2181/0252 11/28/2000
BENGTSON ERIC I & MARY ELLEN$233,250 2027/0293UNKQ08/12/1999
BOOTH ELLEN C$0 0706/0790 06/17/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,280
Replacement Cost: $82,059
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$36,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,280 1,280
FGRGarage 308 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 56 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 154 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
   2,806 1,280

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001
SPANSOLAR PANELS31.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0087
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11124
Depth0
Total Market Land$432,530
Appraised Value$617,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,200$617,900$657,100
2025$52,200$617,900$670,100
2024$80,900$284,500$365,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,440$432,530$459,970
2025$36,540$432,530$469,070
2024$56,630$199,150$255,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps