284 BERKELEY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
284 BERKELEY ROAD
Mblu
42/ 150/ / /
Acct#
15622
Owner
CHAN CHUN KAM
Assessed Value
$595,770
Appraisal
$851,100
PID
2967
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,300$465,800$851,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,710$326,060$595,770

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAN CHUN KAM
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address51 LINDEN STREET
WEST HAVEN, CT 06516-5621
Sale Price$475,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6374/0340
Sale Date11/23/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHAN CHUN KAM$475,000 6374/03400011/23/2022
CISZEWSKI KRZYSZTOF$395,500 6241/2360011/10/2021
SABIA LEONARD J$0 4718/01440112/20/2011
SABIA LEONARD J & ANGELINA M$0 0616/72-4 05/05/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 2,066
Replacement Cost: $394,053
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Mini-Split
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 890 890
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FATAttic, Finished 840 336
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 140 0
FSTUtility Storage, Finished 36 0
PTOPatio 389 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 280 0
WDKDeck, Wood 389 0
   3,804 2,066
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 866
Replacement Cost: $49,584
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$30,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 866 866
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 105 0
FSTUtility Storage, Finished 105 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 866 0
   1,942 866

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMulti Hses  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7500
Depth0
Total Market Land$326,060
Appraised Value$465,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,000$465,800$740,800
2025$275,000$465,800$740,800
2024$156,100$254,700$410,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,500$326,060$518,560
2025$192,500$326,060$518,560
2024$109,270$178,290$287,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps