299 MARLBOROUGH TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
299 MARLBOROUGH TERRACE
Mblu
42/ 167/ / /
Acct#
14967
Owner
LOVETT ALICIA
Assessed Value
$378,000
Appraisal
$540,000
PID
2982
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,500$442,500$540,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,250$309,750$378,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLOVETT ALICIA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address299 MARLBOROUGH TERRACE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$546,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6660/0260
Sale Date10/29/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOVETT ALICIA$546,000 6660/02600010/29/2025
COREY SCOTT G$403,000 6365/592511/17/2022
RENZULLI RICHARD EST $0 6365/00580210/17/2022
RENZULLI RICHARD EST$0 6341/2830207/28/2022
RENZULLI RICHARD$0 3118/134- 11/13/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,268
Replacement Cost: $133,221
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$93,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Mini-Split
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 906 906
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 906 362
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 35 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 906 0
   2,753 1,268

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7500
Depth0
Total Market Land$309,750
Appraised Value$442,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,500$442,500$540,000
2025$97,500$442,500$540,000
2024$79,600$241,900$321,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,250$309,750$378,000
2025$68,250$309,750$378,000
2024$55,720$169,330$225,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps