312 MARLBOROUGH TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
312 MARLBOROUGH TERRACE
Mblu
42/ 175/ / /
Acct#
00962
Owner
WU HELEN & ZONGYI (SV)
Assessed Value
$502,040
Appraisal
$717,200
PID
2989
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,200$492,000$717,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,640$344,400$502,040

Owner of Record
OwnerWU HELEN & ZONGYI (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address312 MARLBOROUGH TERRACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$420,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 5160/0281
Sale Date07/28/2014
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WU HELEN & ZONGYI (SV)$420,00015160/02812507/28/2014
BATURA WILLIAM/EST$0 5069/01050210/21/2013
BATURA WILLIAM$0 2647/0304 10/25/2002
BATURA WILLIAM & CHRISTINE$0 0537/0517 03/10/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 2,620
Replacement Cost: $623,318
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini-Split
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,340 1,340
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,280 1,280
FBMBasement, Finished 960 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 40 0
FGRGarage 576 0
PTOPatio 576 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,280 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 320 0
   6,372 2,620

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,6001
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10000
Depth0
Total Market Land$344,400
Appraised Value$492,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,200$492,000$717,200
2025$289,100$492,000$781,100
2024$236,700$263,300$500,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,640$344,400$502,040
2025$202,370$344,400$546,770
2024$165,690$184,310$350,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps