328 MARLBOROUGH TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
328 MARLBOROUGH TERRACE
Mblu
42/ 176/ / /
Acct#
02898
Owner
MEJIA OSCAR
Assessed Value
$343,630
Appraisal
$490,900
PID
2990
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,600$455,300$490,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,920$318,710$343,630

Owner of Record
OwnerMEJIA OSCAR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address328 MARLBOROUGH TERRACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-4428
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5719/0237
Sale Date10/25/2018
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEJIA OSCAR$0 5719/02370210/25/2018
MEJIA OSCAR & LUZ M$215,000 2104/0279UNKQ04/04/2000
CHRISTIE JAMES D & ANN MAY$0 0636/1089  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,530
Replacement Cost: $53,349
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$32,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Conver.
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 992 992
FHSHalf Story, Finished 896 538
UBMBasement, Unfinished 896 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 20 0
WDKDeck, Wood 128 0
   2,932 1,530

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6500
Depth0
Total Market Land$318,710
Appraised Value$455,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,600$455,300$490,900
2025$35,600$455,300$490,900
2024$101,300$251,200$352,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,920$318,710$343,630
2025$24,920$318,710$343,630
2024$70,910$175,840$246,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps