352 MARLBOROUGH TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
352 MARLBOROUGH TERRACE
Mblu
42/ 179/ / /
Acct#
09311
Owner
NEW PATH RECOVERY LLC
Assessed Value
$579,320
Appraisal
$827,600
PID
2992
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,300$455,300$827,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,610$318,710$579,320

Owner of Record
OwnerNEW PATH RECOVERY LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address352 MARLBOROUGH TERRACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$730,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6409/0050
Sale Date04/25/2023
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NEW PATH RECOVERY LLC$730,000 6409/00500704/25/2023
SPAZ PROPERTY LLC$443,701 6370/00702511/01/2022
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION $0 6364/00531410/11/2022
RANI RAJ$0 5922/2590206/03/2020
PAUL AMRIK /EST$0 5677/02000206/19/2018

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,319
Replacement Cost: $490,434
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,472 1,472
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,014 608
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 598 239
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 165 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 57 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,472 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 140 0
WDKDeck, Wood 125 0
   5,043 2,319

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$6,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6500
Depth0
Total Market Land$318,710
Appraised Value$455,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$12,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,300$455,300$827,600
2025$372,300$455,300$827,600
2024$250,600$251,200$501,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,610$318,710$579,320
2025$260,610$318,710$579,320
2024$175,420$175,840$351,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps