24 RIDGELEY AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 RIDGELEY AVENUE
Mblu
42/ 201/A / /
Acct#
07299
Owner
GROSSO SHIRLEY L
Assessed Value
$431,130
Appraisal
$615,900
PID
3015
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,000$481,900$615,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,800$337,330$431,130

Owner of Record
OwnerGROSSO SHIRLEY L
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address583 TAHMORE DR
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2515
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0664/1107
Sale Date11/01/1979
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GROSSO SHIRLEY L$0 0664/110711/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 1,254
Replacement Cost: $224,678
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$101,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 928 928
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 816 326
CRLCrawl Space 112 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 816 0
   2,792 1,254

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9038
Depth0
Total Market Land$337,330
Appraised Value$481,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1144.00 S.F.$32,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,000$481,900$615,900
2025$134,000$481,900$615,900
2024$147,100$260,000$407,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,800$337,330$431,130
2025$93,800$337,330$431,130
2024$102,970$182,000$284,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps