60 RIDGELEY AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
60 RIDGELEY AVENUE
Mblu
42/ 205/ / /
Acct#
02761
Owner
GOMBOS CHRISTOPHER A
Assessed Value
$343,140
Appraisal
$490,200
PID
3019
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,400$431,800$490,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,880$302,260$343,140

Owner of Record
OwnerGOMBOS CHRISTOPHER A
Co-OwnerKELLY-GOMBOS EILEEN P
Care Of
Address60 RIDGELEY AVENUE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6064/123
Sale Date01/22/2021
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOMBOS CHRISTOPHER A$0 6064/1230201/22/2021
GOMBOS CHRISTOPHER A & KELLY,$151,000 1811/0180UNKQ04/01/1998
QUINN THOMAS V & LINDA T (SV)$143,500 1402/0148UNKQ07/01/1994
MCTIERNAN BRUCE E & LINDA JANE$0 0773/0121 06/13/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,149
Replacement Cost: $129,870
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$58,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 700 700
FHSHalf Story, Finished 748 449
CRLCrawl Space 24 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 208 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 676 0
WDKDeck, Wood 322 0
   2,678 1,149

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,260
Appraised Value$431,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,400$431,800$490,200
2025$58,400$431,800$490,200
2024$68,600$239,400$308,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,880$302,260$343,140
2025$40,880$302,260$343,140
2024$48,020$167,580$215,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps