218 BRION DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
218 BRION DRIVE
Mblu
7/ 214/ / /
Acct#
12900
Owner
MICHAEL DIANA C
Assessed Value
$458,150
Appraisal
$654,500
PID
302
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,500$599,000$654,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,850$419,300$458,150

Owner of Record
OwnerMICHAEL DIANA C
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address218 BRION DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1431
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5689/0084
Sale Date07/23/2018
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MICHAEL DIANA C$0 5689/00840207/23/2018
MICHAEL VANGEL & DIANA C (SV)$0 1156/0183 07/16/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,294
Replacement Cost: $84,963
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$51,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,294 1,294
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 624 0
UGRGarage, Under 576 0
WDKDeck, Wood 216 0
   2,710 1,294

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0087
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9396
Depth0
Total Market Land$419,300
Appraised Value$599,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,500$599,000$654,500
2025$55,500$599,000$654,500
2024$98,900$272,100$371,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,850$419,300$458,150
2025$38,850$419,300$458,150
2024$69,230$190,470$259,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps