455 MARLBOROUGH TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
455 MARLBOROUGH TERRACE
Mblu
42/ 213/ / /
Acct#
13280
Owner
TAVOLACCI JEFFREY & TURNER
Assessed Value
$354,620
Appraisal
$506,600
PID
3027
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,800$431,800$506,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,360$302,260$354,620

Owner of Record
OwnerTAVOLACCI JEFFREY & TURNER
Co-OwnerLINDSEY (SV)
Care Of
Address455 MARLBOROUGH TERRACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-4430
Sale Price$358,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5653/0065
Sale Date04/02/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TAVOLACCI JEFFREY & TURNER$358,000 5653/00650004/02/2018
TAVOLACCI GREGG$265,00015157/01461307/18/2014
FEDERAL NATIONAL MTG ASSOC$0 5131/01750205/12/2014
GREEN TREE SERVICING LLC$0 5126/01291404/28/2014
LEE HAESUN$0 4459/03000206/18/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,276
Replacement Cost: $98,946
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$71,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,276 1,276
FBMBasement, Finished 856 0
UGRGarage, Under 392 0
WDKDeck, Wood 125 0
   2,649 1,276

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,260
Appraised Value$431,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,800$431,800$506,600
2025$74,800$431,800$506,600
2024$102,400$239,400$341,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,360$302,260$354,620
2025$52,360$302,260$354,620
2024$71,680$167,580$239,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps