130 RIDGELEY AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
130 RIDGELEY AVENUE
Mblu
42/ 218/ / /
Acct#
01596
Owner
HUSSAIN YASMEEN
Assessed Value
$362,250
Appraisal
$517,500
PID
3033
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,700$431,800$517,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,990$302,260$362,250

Owner of Record
OwnerHUSSAIN YASMEEN
Co-OwnerKHAN BILAWAL
Care Of
Address130 RIDGELEY AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-4462
Sale Price$290,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6237/180
Sale Date11/02/2021
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUSSAIN YASMEEN$290,000 6237/1802511/02/2021
SEYAL AZIZ$225,000 6115/2702504/07/2021
MCNEE MARILYN E$0 0718/0173 01/27/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 1,375
Replacement Cost: $142,804
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$85,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 930 930
FHSHalf Story, Finished 462 277
FUSUpper Story, Finished 168 168
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 770 0
WDKDeck, Wood 319 0
   2,697 1,375

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,260
Appraised Value$431,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,700$431,800$517,500
2025$85,700$431,800$517,500
2024$82,000$239,400$321,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,990$302,260$362,250
2025$59,990$302,260$362,250
2024$57,400$167,580$224,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps