140 RIDGELEY AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
140 RIDGELEY AVENUE
Mblu
42/ 218/A / /
Acct#
04099
Owner
TAING JILL BOU
Assessed Value
$329,280
Appraisal
$470,400
PID
3034
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,600$431,800$470,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,020$302,260$329,280

Owner of Record
OwnerTAING JILL BOU
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address140 RIDGELEY AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-4462
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4619/0312
Sale Date05/09/2011
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TAING JILL BOU$210,000 4619/03120005/09/2011
ING SENGBUN & NGIM CHAING$140,000 0846/0460 09/15/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $60,880
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$36,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FBMBasement, Finished 504 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 504 0
   2,064 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,260
Appraised Value$431,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  144.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,600$431,800$470,400
2025$38,600$431,800$470,400
2024$61,000$239,400$300,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,020$302,260$329,280
2025$27,020$302,260$329,280
2024$42,700$167,580$210,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps