99 RIDGELEY AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
99 RIDGELEY AVENUE
Mblu
42/ 238/ / /
Acct#
15641
Owner
PAGLIA SCOTT V
Assessed Value
$312,130
Appraisal
$445,900
PID
3052
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,700$410,200$445,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,990$287,140$312,130

Owner of Record
OwnerPAGLIA SCOTT V
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address99 RIDGELEY AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-4409
Sale Price$285,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4372/0148
Sale Date11/12/2009
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAGLIA SCOTT V$285,000 4372/01480011/12/2009
FREMONT THOMAS M & PAGNELLO$181,000 1970/0256UNKQ03/31/1999
SPADACCINO SANDRA A$0 0760/0015 12/27/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,256
Replacement Cost: $136,797
Building Percent Good: 25
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$34,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 920 920
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 840 336
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 536 0
UGRGarage, Under 384 0
   2,704 1,256

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$287,140
Appraised Value$410,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,700$410,200$445,900
2025$57,700$410,200$467,900
2024$59,100$227,400$286,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,990$287,140$312,130
2025$40,390$287,140$327,530
2024$41,370$159,180$200,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps