430 BERKELEY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
430 BERKELEY ROAD
Mblu
42/ 239/A / /
Acct#
20032
Owner
SYED TANVEER
Assessed Value
$350,000
Appraisal
$500,000
PID
3054
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,800$410,200$500,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,860$287,140$350,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSYED TANVEER
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address430 BERKELEY ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-4423
Sale Price$440,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6403/0243
Sale Date04/04/2023
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SYED TANVEER$440,000 6403/02430004/04/2023
SIHARAJ RUNGTIP$285,000 4909/03480012/13/2012
KHOKHAR MUHAMMAD A$165,000 1512/47-8UNKQ08/18/1995
PIETROPAOLO ANDREW & PAMELA$0 0764/1099 03/14/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,210
Replacement Cost: $129,830
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$106,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 864 346
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 21 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
   2,613 1,210

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,7001
SPANSOLAR PANELS28.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$287,140
Appraised Value$410,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  121.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,100$410,200$522,300
2025$114,900$410,200$525,100
2024$98,900$227,400$326,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,470$287,140$365,610
2025$80,430$287,140$367,570
2024$69,230$159,180$228,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps