2 SILVER CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 SILVER CIRCLE
Mblu
42/ 260/ / /
Acct#
14553
Owner
PROVOLO ANNA MARIE TR & DANIEL J TR
Assessed Value
$369,670
Appraisal
$528,100
PID
3069
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,500$479,600$528,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,950$335,720$369,670

Owner of Record
OwnerPROVOLO ANNA MARIE TR & DANIEL J TR
Co-OwnerANNA MARIE PROVOLO FAMILY TRUST
Care Of
Address2 SILVER CIRCLE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 6238/222
Sale Date11/03/2021
Instrument04
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PROVOLO ANNA MARIE TR & DANIEL J TR$1 6238/2220411/03/2021
PROVOLO ANNA MARIE$0 5738/00600201/09/2019
PROVOLO DONALD F & ANNA$0 0366/0036 07/22/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,216
Replacement Cost: $80,863
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$48,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,216 1,216
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,216 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   2,624 1,216

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8820
Depth0
Total Market Land$335,720
Appraised Value$479,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,500$479,600$528,100
2025$48,500$479,600$528,100
2024$71,100$259,200$330,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,950$335,720$369,670
2025$33,950$335,720$369,670
2024$49,770$181,440$231,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps