29 SUZANNE CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
29 SUZANNE CIRCLE
Mblu
42/ 269/ / /
Acct#
16475
Owner
I C CONTRACTING LLC &
Assessed Value
$350,630
Appraisal
$500,900
PID
3078
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$500,900$500,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$350,630$350,630

Owner of Record
OwnerI C CONTRACTING LLC &
Co-OwnerLAMETTA KENNETH (SV)
Care Of
Address11 SCOTCH PINE DRIVE
SHELTON, CT 06484
Sale Price$475,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6606/0335
Sale Date05/09/2025
Instrument7
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
I C CONTRACTING LLC &$475,000 6606/0335705/09/2025
SHILLIRA ANDREW S/EST$0 6574/03270212/30/2024
SHILLIRA ANDREW S$0 5587/01700208/31/2017
SHILLIRA ANDREW 1/2 &$0 5520/00700202/24/2017
SHILLIRA ANDREW & ALEXANDRA$0 0698/0817  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $59,630
Building Percent Good: 0
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FBMBasement, Finished 480 0
PTOPatio 400 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 480 0
   2,320 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11113
Depth0
Total Market Land$350,630
Appraised Value$500,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$500,900$500,900
2025$0$500,900$500,900
2024$55,100$273,000$328,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$350,630$350,630
2025$0$350,630$350,630
2024$38,570$191,100$229,670

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps