285 BULLARD STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
285 BULLARD STREET
Mblu
42/ 278/ / /
Acct#
00674
Owner
TEJADA ENRIQUE SEBASTIAN RODRIQUEZ
Assessed Value
$383,460
Appraisal
$547,800
PID
3087
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,900$503,900$547,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,730$352,730$383,460

Owner of Record
OwnerTEJADA ENRIQUE SEBASTIAN RODRIQUEZ
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address285 BULLARD STREET
FAIRFIELD , CT 06825-3719
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6503/0226
Sale Date05/08/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TEJADA ENRIQUE SEBASTIAN RODRIQUEZ$0 6503/02260205/08/2024
TEJADA-RODRIGUEZ MARIA CRISTINA$0 6482/00600202/09/2024
BALGACH LOUIS MARTIN$0 0568/0341 08/20/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $49,983
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$30,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
   1,728 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11475
Depth0
Total Market Land$352,730
Appraised Value$503,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  484.00 S.F.$13,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,900$503,900$547,800
2025$43,900$503,900$547,800
2024$56,900$276,200$333,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,730$352,730$383,460
2025$30,730$352,730$383,460
2024$39,830$193,340$233,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps