91 BLUE RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
91 BLUE RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
42/ 296/ / /
Acct#
12287
Owner
BEAUCHEMIN DIANE
Assessed Value
$364,000
Appraisal
$520,000
PID
3104
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,000$481,000$520,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,300$336,700$364,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAUCHEMIN DIANE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address91 BLUE RIDGE ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-3733
Sale Price$361,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5873/98
Sale Date01/31/2020
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEAUCHEMIN DIANE$361,500 5873/982501/31/2020
MILLER RUTH ZAREMBA/EST$0 5818/1960209/06/2019
MILLER RUTH ZAREMBA$0 1220/0107 01/21/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,350
Replacement Cost: $80,311
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$36,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,350 1,350
CRLCrawl Space 270 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 180 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 792 0
UGRGarage, Under 288 0
   2,880 1,350

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8950
Depth0
Total Market Land$336,700
Appraised Value$481,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$2,9001
SPL7AGP ROUND  21.00 DIAMETER$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,000$481,000$520,000
2025$39,000$481,000$520,000
2024$75,700$259,700$335,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,300$336,700$364,000
2025$27,300$336,700$364,000
2024$52,990$181,790$234,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps