29 BLUE RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
29 BLUE RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
42/ 300/ / /
Acct#
03665
Owner
RIBEIRO PERIELIO JOSERALDO &
Assessed Value
$383,180
Appraisal
$547,400
PID
3108
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,600$482,800$547,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,220$337,960$383,180

Owner of Record
OwnerRIBEIRO PERIELIO JOSERALDO &
Co-OwnerDO LAGO CASSIA FEITH BASTOS
Care Of
Address29 BLUE RIDGE ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-3733
Sale Price$475,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6416/0040
Sale Date05/22/2023
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RIBEIRO PERIELIO JOSERALDO &$475,000 6416/00400005/22/2023
TAYYAB IMRAN$390,000 5066/02610010/10/2013
SMITH ALISON K$370,000 4278/02260005/07/2009
OLSZEWSKI HENRY & CECELIA (SV)$0 0780/0014 08/15/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,317
Replacement Cost: $97,713
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$58,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,317 1,317
FBMBasement, Finished 933 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 384 0
WDKDeck, Wood 238 0
   2,904 1,317

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9125
Depth0
Total Market Land$337,960
Appraised Value$482,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  180.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,600$482,800$547,400
2025$64,600$482,800$547,400
2024$85,100$260,300$345,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,220$337,960$383,180
2025$45,220$337,960$383,180
2024$59,570$182,210$241,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps