56 ALVIN STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
56 ALVIN STREET
Mblu
42/ 319/ / /
Acct#
16273
Owner
FRATTAROLI JEFFREY J & DIANE
Assessed Value
$436,940
Appraisal
$624,200
PID
3126
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,100$502,100$624,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,470$351,470$436,940

Owner of Record
OwnerFRATTAROLI JEFFREY J & DIANE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address56 ALVIN STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-4305
Sale Price$193,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0801/0496
Sale Date03/26/1987
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FRATTAROLI JEFFREY J & DIANE$193,000 0801/049603/26/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,546
Replacement Cost: $189,985
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$114,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FHSHalf Story, Finished 816 490
FBMBasement, Finished 480 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 20 0
PRSPiers 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 336 0
WDKDeck, Wood 160 0
   3,108 1,546

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11250
Depth0
Total Market Land$351,470
Appraised Value$502,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  280.00 S.F.$8,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,100$502,100$624,200
2025$133,200$502,100$635,300
2024$121,500$274,200$395,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,470$351,470$436,940
2025$93,240$351,470$444,710
2024$85,050$191,940$276,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps