84 ALVIN STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
84 ALVIN STREET
Mblu
42/ 321/ / /
Acct#
02271
Owner
BUTURLA JOHN T & JAMES A TR
Assessed Value
$344,680
Appraisal
$492,400
PID
3128
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,700$452,700$492,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,790$316,890$344,680

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTURLA JOHN T & JAMES A TR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address181 BERKELEY ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4417
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0794/0967
Sale Date01/07/1987
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BUTURLA JOHN T & JAMES A TR$0 0794/096701/07/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $61,151
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$36,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
PTOPatio 270 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,104 0
   2,478 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6250
Depth0
Total Market Land$316,890
Appraised Value$452,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,700$452,700$492,400
2025$39,700$452,700$492,400
2024$59,700$250,300$310,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,790$316,890$344,680
2025$27,790$316,890$344,680
2024$41,790$175,210$217,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps