98 ALVIN STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
98 ALVIN STREET
Mblu
42/ 322/ / /
Acct#
10286
Owner
SERENO SALVATORE &
Assessed Value
$432,040
Appraisal
$617,200
PID
3129
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,200$494,000$617,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,240$345,800$432,040

Owner of Record
OwnerSERENO SALVATORE &
Co-OwnerKERZ KAYLEE (SV)
Care Of
Address98 ALVIN STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-4305
Sale Price$635,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6574/0062
Sale Date12/23/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SERENO SALVATORE &$635,000 6574/00620012/23/2024
PAPPAS TIMOTHY MICHAEL & $0 6559/01540211/07/2024
PAPPAS TIMOTHY M$380,000 5978/1800709/11/2020
MELLO COLBY & KAITLYN$360,000 5127/00570004/29/2014
MCKILLOP ASHLEY &$272,000 4816/03050007/05/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,326
Replacement Cost: $168,235
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$121,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 804 322
FUSUpper Story, Finished 80 80
FGRGarage 280 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 16 0
PTOPatio 284 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 924 0
   3,312 1,326

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10250
Depth0
Total Market Land$345,800
Appraised Value$494,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  128.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,200$494,000$617,200
2025$123,200$494,000$617,200
2024$114,600$265,500$380,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,240$345,800$432,040
2025$86,240$345,800$432,040
2024$80,220$185,850$266,070

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps