35 ALVIN STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
35 ALVIN STREET
Mblu
42/ 352/ / /
Acct#
15367
Owner
ALLEN MARK S & TAMMY J (SV)
Assessed Value
$368,830
Appraisal
$526,900
PID
3155
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,800$472,100$526,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,360$330,470$368,830

Owner of Record
OwnerALLEN MARK S & TAMMY J (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address35 ALVIN STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-4304
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1798/0340
Sale Date03/04/1998
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALLEN MARK S & TAMMY J (SV)$165,000 1798/0340UNKQ03/04/1998
ROSENTHAL WALTER J$0 1030/0296 02/20/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $91,404
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$54,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 136 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 912 0
UGRGarage, Under 480 0
   2,920 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8100
Depth0
Total Market Land$330,470
Appraised Value$472,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,800$472,100$526,900
2025$54,800$472,100$526,900
2024$86,400$256,700$343,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,360$330,470$368,830
2025$38,360$330,470$368,830
2024$60,480$179,690$240,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps