22 CRANE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 CRANE STREET
Mblu
42/ 355/ / /
Acct#
09056
Owner
CONNELLY LAUREN &
Assessed Value
$387,170
Appraisal
$553,100
PID
3158
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,500$461,600$553,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,050$323,120$387,170

Owner of Record
OwnerCONNELLY LAUREN &
Co-OwnerCHRISTOPHER W (SV)
Care Of
Address36 CEDARHURST LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-4253
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4165/0266
Sale Date06/30/2008
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONNELLY LAUREN &$400,000 4165/02660006/30/2008
BERNARD DOROTHY$280,000 2545/0001UNKQ07/01/2002
LAMB JOHN J & LIZA (SV)$164,000 1565/64-5UNKQ02/26/1996
AZZARITO ANTHONY SR$0 0806/0254 05/11/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,350
Replacement Cost: $109,314
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$87,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,350 1,350
FBMBasement, Finished 1,280 0
FGRGarage 528 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 70 0
WDKDeck, Wood 252 0
   3,480 1,350

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7100
Depth0
Total Market Land$323,120
Appraised Value$461,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,500$461,600$553,100
2025$91,500$461,600$553,100
2024$106,300$253,300$359,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,050$323,120$387,170
2025$64,050$323,120$387,170
2024$74,410$177,310$251,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps