111 ALVIN STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
111 ALVIN STREET
Mblu
42/ 365/ / /
Acct#
10045
Owner
BORISE STEPHANIE
Assessed Value
$371,140
Appraisal
$530,200
PID
3166
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,400$431,800$530,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,880$302,260$371,140

Owner of Record
OwnerBORISE STEPHANIE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address111 ALVIN STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$455,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6570/0035
Sale Date12/16/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BORISE STEPHANIE$455,000 6570/00350012/16/2024
KUROGHLIAN LUCY/EST$0 6570/00340212/16/2024
KUROGHLIAN RICHARD/LUCY &$0 6567/02140212/09/2024
KUROGHLIAN RICHARD & LUCY (SV)$0 0609/0980 08/22/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,165
Replacement Cost: $128,538
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$87,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
FATAttic, Finished 832 333
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 142 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 832 0
WDKDeck, Wood 56 0
   2,694 1,165

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,260
Appraised Value$431,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$6,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,400$431,800$530,200
2025$98,400$431,800$530,200
2024$85,500$239,400$324,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,880$302,260$371,140
2025$68,880$302,260$371,140
2024$59,850$167,580$227,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps