53 ALVIN STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
53 ALVIN STREET
Mblu
42/ 369/ / /
Acct#
18370
Owner
HORSFALL JOHN
Assessed Value
$359,940
Appraisal
$514,200
PID
3170
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,900$455,300$514,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,230$318,710$359,940

Owner of Record
OwnerHORSFALL JOHN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address53 ALVIN STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-4304
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5403/0335
Sale Date05/12/2016
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HORSFALL JOHN$0 5403/03350205/12/2016
HORSFALL JOHN & BIRDSEYE$289,900 4616/02930005/02/2011
MICHNO BELINDA A$288,363 3576/0148 07/27/2005
BAKER PATRICIA A$0 1587/0069 05/01/1996
TUROCZI JENNIE K /EST$0 0702/0044 03/08/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 842
Replacement Cost: $93,299
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$56,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 622 622
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 550 220
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 132 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 550 0
WDKDeck, Wood 174 0
   2,028 842

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6500
Depth0
Total Market Land$318,710
Appraised Value$455,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,900$455,300$514,200
2025$58,900$455,300$514,200
2024$55,900$251,200$307,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,230$318,710$359,940
2025$41,230$318,710$359,940
2024$39,130$175,840$214,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps