41 ALVIN STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
41 ALVIN STREET
Mblu
42/ 370/ / /
Acct#
18369
Owner
KANJILAL PARTHA & SAGARIKA
Assessed Value
$568,260
Appraisal
$811,800
PID
3171
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,700$450,100$811,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,190$315,070$568,260

Owner of Record
OwnerKANJILAL PARTHA & SAGARIKA
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address41 ALVIN STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-4304
Sale Price$555,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4287/0235
Sale Date05/22/2009
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KANJILAL PARTHA & SAGARIKA$555,000 4287/02350005/22/2009
MICHNO FRANK & MARIE (SV)$231,000 3540/0246UNKQ06/16/2005
BAKER PATRICIA A$0 1587/0069 05/01/1996
TUROCZI JENNIE K/EST$0 0702/0044 03/08/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 2,372
Replacement Cost: $380,297
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,288 1,288
BASFirst Floor 1,084 1,084
FGRGarage 480 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,068 0
   3,952 2,372

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6000
Depth0
Total Market Land$315,070
Appraised Value$450,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,700$450,100$811,800
2025$361,700$450,100$811,800
2024$313,400$249,500$562,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,190$315,070$568,260
2025$253,190$315,070$568,260
2024$219,380$174,650$394,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps