45 CRANE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
45 CRANE STREET
Mblu
42/ 387/ / /
Acct#
02904
Owner
FOREST ADAM & LONCARIC ANYA (SV)
Assessed Value
$417,200
Appraisal
$596,000
PID
3184
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,200$431,800$596,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,940$302,260$417,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFOREST ADAM & LONCARIC ANYA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address45 CRANE STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-4316
Sale Price$695,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6406/0328
Sale Date04/18/2023
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOREST ADAM & LONCARIC ANYA (SV)$695,000 6406/03280004/18/2023
PAK MICHELLE Y & PAK YOUNG WON$675,000 6284/1472502/22/2022
REILLY PETER M & KIRSTIN E (SV)$445,000 5764/02160704/12/2019
TEIXEIRA ELIANO$230,000 5649/03361503/19/2018
SECRETARY OF HOUSING$0 5598/00462510/03/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,350
Replacement Cost: $170,205
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 774 774
TQSThree Quarter Story 720 576
FBMBasement, Finished 590 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 15 0
PTOPatio 189 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 130 0
   2,418 1,350

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,260
Appraised Value$431,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  345.00 S.F.$11,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,200$431,800$596,000
2025$164,200$431,800$596,000
2024$221,900$239,400$461,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,940$302,260$417,200
2025$114,940$302,260$417,200
2024$155,330$167,580$322,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps